The website is the property of Winoa, a business corporation having a registered capital of 30.811.008 €, with its head office at BP 3, 38570 Le Cheylas, France, entered in the Grenoble Trade and Companies Register under number 061 500 864.


Access to the Site and use of its content are subject to the conditions set forth below. The fact of accessing and viewing the Site constitutes unreserved acceptance of the said conditions. The Site is directly and permanently hosted by OVH. Sigmund was responsible for the graphics and integration of the Site


All information appearing on this Site is given by Winoa on a purely indicative basis. Winoa endeavours to keep the Site up to date. Winoa's only responsibility with respect to people accessing the Site is to use due care. Even though Winoa has done its utmost to ensure that the information contained in its Site is reliable and exhaustive, Winoa shall not be held liable for any errors, omissions or results that may be obtained by using this information. In particular, the use of hypertext links may lead users to seek information on other websites over which Winoa has no control. Consequently, users acknowledge that they use such information at their exclusive risk. The Site is not an e-business site. The information it contains may not be considered to represent a sale or purchase proposal. Products, processes and programs described in the site may not be available in all countries.


The general structure together with the software, texts, animated and still images, sound, know-how, designs, graphics, databases and more generally all the other features composing the Site are the exclusive property of Winoa. Any representation and/or total or partial reproduction of the Site by any procedure whatsoever is prohibited without express consent from Winoa and would constitute a case of counterfeiting, which is sanctioned by articles L.335-2 et sqq. of the French Intellectual Property Code. All trademarks and logos appearing on the Site are the property of Winoa or third parties. Any use and total or partial reproduction of these trademarks and/or logos is prohibited as stipulated in article L.713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code without the prior express consent of Winoa or third party copyright owner.


The Site may contain links to other websites, in particular those of Winoa's partners. These links have been introduced with the prior express consent of Winoa. The creation of any link to the Site is subject to the prior express consent of Winoa. Winoa reserves the right to withdraw such consent at any time, without having to justify its decision in this respect.


In accordance with the provisions of the French data protection act of 6 January 1978, a declaration has been made to the "Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) - the French data protection watchdog) concerning the automatic processing of personal data obtained via the Site. Users are informed in particular that, in compliance with article 27 of the data protection act of 6 January 1978, information communicated by users via the forms featured on the Site or by sending emails is required for dealing with their requests and is intended for use by Winoa, which is responsible for processing the said information for administrative, commercial and/or marketing management purposes. Personal information concerning users is intended for Winoa and its partners and will not be communicated to third parties. Winoa uses all means possible to ensure the safety and confidentiality of personal files created in this way. Users are informed that a browsing monitoring mechanism may be activated during visits to the Site. This system stores information communicated by users for a period of 24 hours. Users have the right to access, withdraw and modify personal data via tracing technology. They are informed that they have the right to access and rectify personal data by writing to Winoa (BP 3, 38570 Le Cheylas, France) or by sending an email to However, Winoa wishes to draw users' attention to possible breaches of confidentiality in the case of data sent over the Internet. Site users are required to comply with the provisions of the data protection act. Any violation of the said act is subject to legal sanctions. In particular, they must refrain from collecting or misusing personal information to which they have access and generally speaking from doing anything that may constitute an invasion of privacy or damage the reputation of others.


Theoretically, the site is available 24/7. In the event of force majeure, computer problems, difficulties connected with the structure of the telecommunications network or technical problems, for reasons of maintenance or any other reasons, access to some or all of the Site may be suspended or terminated by a simple decision of Winoa. Access to the Site may be interrupted for maintenance reasons and/or any other reason decided by Winoa. The Site may be modified or altered without prior notice of any kind. Visitors to the Site recognise that they have the necessary skills and means for accessing and using the Site. They recognise that they have checked their computer configuration to make sure it contains no virus and that it is in perfect working condition.


The rules concerning the form and content of this Site are governed by French law. Its content will be assessed by the competent French jurisdiction alone. Rules concerning conflicting law shall not apply; French law shall be applied fully and unreservedly in all cases.

Please inform Winoa of any requests, omissions, errors or corrections by sending an email to the webmaster at the following address: